Menus
- Thanksgiving Menu
- Christmas Eve Menu
- Christmas Day Menu
- New Year's Eve Menu
- Breakfast
- Brunch
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Dessert
- Beverages
Thanksgiving Menu
Coming soon!
Christmas Eve Menu
Coming soon!
Christmas Day Menu
Coming soon!
New Year's Eve Menu
Coming soon!
Breakfast
Daily 6:30am – 10:30am
Offerings evolve frequently and are guided by the season.
Please inquire for our latest menu.
Freshly Squeezed
-
Organic Valencia Orange
$14 -
Organic Ruby Grapefruit
$14 -
Cucumber & Green Apple
$16Celery, Lemon, Kale, Ginger
-
Beet & Pomegranate
$16Red Grape, Hibiscus, Lime
-
Blueberry & Banana Smoothie
$16Almond Butter, Chia Seeds, Oat Milk
-
Cold Brew & Cacao Smoothie
$16Banana, Maca, Cashew Milk
Bakeries
-
Butter Croissant
$11 -
Pain au Chocolat
$12 -
Strawberry Rhubarb Streusel Loaf
$8 -
Dark Chocolate Muffin
$7 -
Wild Blueberry Crumb Muffin
$7 -
Lemon Poppy Muffin
$7 -
Pastry Basket
$23Choice of 3 Pastries
-
Brown Butter Cinnamon Roll
$18
Orchard & Oats
-
Organic Fruit Plate
$24Catskill Provisions Honey, Bee Pollen
-
Organic Berry Bowl
$26Whipped Crème Fraîche, Mint
-
Yogurt & Berry Parfait
$21Greek or Coconut Yogurt, Honey Granola
-
Ancient Grains Cereals
$24Stewed Orchard Fruits, Date Syrup, Toasted Almonds
-
Chia Pudding
$24Red Fruits, Cocoa Nibs
Eggs
-
Soft Scrambled Eggs
$32Alpha Tolman Cheese, Everything Crumble, Bagel Chips
-
Three Egg Omelette
$33Alpha Tolman Cheese, Chives
-
Two Organic Eggs
$36Herb Roasted Breakfast Potatoes, Choice of Bacon or Pork Sausage
-
Lobster Eggs Benedict
$65Poached Eggs, English Muffin, Hollandaise
-
Classic Eggs Benedict
$35Choice of Smoked Country Ham or Smoked Salmon
-
Avocado Toast
$34Two Poached Eggs, Sumac Yogurt, Radish, Toasted Seeds
Griddle
-
Buttermilk Pancakes
$32Blueberry Praline, Toasted Almonds
-
Cinnamon French Toast
$32Banana, Walnuts, Spiced Rum
NYC Bagel Service
-
NYC Bagel Service
$88For Two: Hot Smoked Trout, Cold Smoked Salmon, White Fish Salad, Whipped Cream Cheese, Potato Pancakes, Heirloom Tomatoes, Pickled Red Onions, Capers
Add Baeri Caviar 150 supplement
Sides
-
Ess-A-Bagel, Cream Cheese
$12 -
Herb Roasted Breakfast Potatoes
$14 -
Hashbrown, Crème Fraîche, Chives
$14 -
Smoked Salmon
$18 -
Double Smoked Bacon
$16 -
Heritage Pork Sausage
$14 -
Organic Chicken Apple Sausage
$14 -
Free-Range Turkey Bacon
$16
Brunch
Brunch is served on weekends from 11:30am to 3:00pm.
Offerings evolve frequently and are guided by the season.
Raw Bar
-
Seafood Platter
$17012 Chilled Island Creek Oysters, 10 Jumbo Tiger Prawns, 4 Mini Lobster Rolls
-
Chilled Island Creek Oysters
$30 -
Jumbo Tiger Prawns
$32Cocktail Sauce
-
Caviar
Potato Chips, Sour Cream, Chive Oil
Baeri $150
Kristal $170
Ossetra $210
-
Fully Loaded Lobster Roll
$58Caviar, Truffle, Trout Roe, Shiso
Bakeries
-
Butter Croissant
$11 -
Pain au Chocolat
$12 -
Strawberry Rhubarb Streusel Loaf
$8 -
Dark Chocolate Muffin
$7 -
Wild Blueberry Crumb Muffin
$7 -
Lemon Poppy Muffin
$7 -
Pastry Basket
$23Choice of 3 Pastries
-
Brown Butter Cinnamon Swirl
$18
Orchard & Oats
-
Organic Fruit Plate
$24Catskill Provisions Honey, Bee Pollen
-
Yogurt & Berry Parfait
$21Greek or Coconut Yogurt, Honey Granola
-
Ancient Grains Cereals
$24Stewed Orchard Fruits, Date Syrup, Toasted Almonds
Appetizers
-
New Waldorf Salad
$28Celery Root, Apples, Grapes, Walnuts
-
Hamachi Crudo
$32Sea Urchin, Radish, Toasted Sesame
-
Wagyu Beef Tartare
$36Mushrooms, Egg Yolk, Potato Chips
Eggs
-
Soft Scrambled Eggs
$32Alpha Tolman Cheese, Everything Crumble, Bagel Chips
-
Two Organic Eggs
$36Herb Roasted Breakfast Potatoes, Choice of Bacon or Pork Sausage
-
Three Egg Omelette
$33Alpha Tolman Cheese, Chives
-
Lobster Eggs Benedict
$65Poached Eggs, English Muffin, Hollandaise
-
Classic Eggs Benedict
$35Choice of Smoked Country Ham or Smoked Salmon
-
Avocado Toast
$34Two Poached Eggs, Sumac Yogurt, Radish, Toasted Seeds
Griddle
-
Buttermilk Pancake
$32Blueberry Praline, Toasted Almonds
-
Cinnamon French Toast
$32Banana, Walnuts, Spiced Rum
Mains
-
Hanger Steak & Eggs
$55Cheddar, Onions, Watercress
-
Arctic Char
$42Shelling Beans, Sweet Peppers
-
Lex Burger
$38Cheddar, Caramelized Onion, Thousand Island Sauce, Beef Fat Fries
NYC Bagel Service
-
For Two
$88Hot Smoked Trout, Cold Smoked Salmon, White Fish Salad, Whipped Cream Cheese, Potato Pancakes, Heirloom Tomatoes, Pickled Red Onions, Capers
-
Add Baeri Caviar
Supplement $150
Sides
-
Beef Fat Fries
$18Charred Onion Sour Cream Sauce
-
Potato Skins
$16Green Garlic, Thyme
-
Swiss Chards
$15Scallions, Miso Butter
-
Carrot & Spinach Casserole
$18Farro, Coriander
Lunch
Monday - Friday 11:30am - 3:00pm
Offerings evolve frequently and are guided by the season.
Raw Bar
-
Seafood Platter
$17012 Chilled Island Creek Oysters, 10 Jumbo Tiger Prawns, 4 Mini Lobster Rolls
-
Chilled Island Creek Oysters
$30 -
Jumbo Tiger Prawns
$32Cocktail Sauce
-
Caviar
Potato Chips, Sour Cream, Chive Oil
Baeri $150
Kristal $170
Ossetra $210
-
Fully Loaded Lobster Roll
$58Caviar, Truffle, Trout Roe, Shiso
For The Table
-
Carrot Arancinis
$21Pickled Rhubarb, Alpha Tolman
-
Greenmarket Crudités
$23Sweet Onion Dip
Appetizers
-
Lobster & Citrus Salad
$43Chicory, Fennel, Sherry Vinaigrette
-
Hamachi Crudo
$32Sea Urchin, Radish, Toasted Sesame
-
Wagyu Beef Tartare
$36Mushrooms, Egg Yolk, Potato Chips
Vegetables
-
Honeynut Soup
$21Brussels Sprouts, Cider Apples, Buttermilk
-
Roasted Baby Beets
$26Blood Orange, Chestnut, Horseradish
-
New Waldorf Salad
$28Celery Root, Apples, Grapes, Walnuts
Handmade Pasta
-
Mushroom Tagliatelle
$34Bacon, AlphaTolman
-
Lobster Agnolotti
$48Turnips, Leeks, Shiitake Mushrooms
Sea
-
Arctic Char
$44Shelling Beans, Sweet Peppers
-
Seabream
$52Eggplant, Leeks, Shellfish Broth
-
Halibut
$46Cauliflower, Capers, Brown Butter
Land
-
Hanger Steak
$52Onion Rings, Cheddar, Watercress
-
Roasted Golden Chicken
$46Parsnips, Shoestring Potatoes
-
Lex Burger
$38Cheddar, Caramelized Onion, Thousand Island Sauce, Beef Fat Fries
Sandwiches
-
Caprese Sandwich
$30Heirloom Tomatoes, Mozzarella, Sweet Basil
-
Lobster Club
$55Crispy Bacon, Little Gem, Heirloom Tomatoes
-
Turkey Club
$32Crispy Bacon, Little Gem, Heirloom Tomatoes
-
Chicken Paillard
$32Shaved Fennel, Charred Scallion Aioli, Arugula
Sides
-
Beef Fat Fries
$18Charred Onion Sour Cream Sauce
-
Potato Skins
$16Green Garlic, Thyme
-
Swiss Chards
$15Scallions, Miso Butter
-
Carrot & Spinach Casserole
$18Farro, Coriander
Dinner
Sunday - Thursday 5:00pm - 10:00pm
Friday - Saturday 5:00pm - 11:00pm
Fall Market Menu
Every season begins with conversations—with the farmers, fishers and producers whose work shapes our kitchen. The Market Menu reflects what inspires us today and will continue to evolve as the harvest changes.
Today's menu was inspired by products from Norwich Meadows Farm, Eckerton Hill Farm, and Montauk Shellfish.
$95
First
Choice of-
Carrot Coconut Soup
Crispy Chickpeas, Croutons, Cilantro
-
Seared Scallops
Spring Onion Yogurt, Radish, Meyer Lemon
-
Roasted Beets
Blood Orange, Chestnut, Horseradish
Then
Choice of-
Barley “Risotto"
Roasted Squash, Aged Cheddar, Hazelnut
-
Seabream
Eggplant, Leeks, Shellfish Broth
-
Petit Filet
Creamed Spinach, Puffed Potatoes, Red Wine Jus
And Finally
Choice of-
Coconut Crème Brûlée
Vegan Coconut Cream, Roasted Caramelized Pineapples
-
Red Velvet Tart
Cream Cheese Raspberry Ice Cream, Market Berry Coulis
-
Banana Caramel
Devil's Food Cake, Peanut Praline, Roasted Banana Ice Cream
Raw & Chilled
-
Chilled Island Creek Oysters
$30Mignonette
-
Jumbo Tiger Prawns
$32Cocktail Sauce
-
Fully Loaded Lobster Roll
$58Caviar, Truffle, Trout Roe, Shiso
-
Hamachi Crudo
$32Sea Urchin, Radish, Toasted Sesame
-
Seafood Platter
$17012 Chilled Island Creek Oysters, 10 Jumbo Tiger Prawns, 4 Mini Lobster Rolls
-
Caviar
Potato Chips, Sour Cream, Chive Oil
Baeri $150
Kristal $170
Ossetra $210
Appetizers
-
Carrot Arancinis
$21Pickled Rhubarb, Alpha Tolman
-
Greenmarket Crudités
$23Sweet Onion Dip
-
Honeynut Soup
$21Brussels Sprouts, Cider Apples, Buttermilk
-
New Waldorf Salad
$28Celery Root, Apples, Grapes, Walnuts
-
Lobster & Citrus Salad
$43Chicory, Fennel, Sherry Vinaigrette
-
Wagyu Beef Tartare
$36Mushrooms, Egg Yolk, Potato Chips
Entrees
-
Lobster Agnolotti
$48Turnips, Leeks, Shiitake Mushrooms
-
Arctic Char
$42Shelling Beans, Sweet Peppers
-
Seared Scallops
$68Spring Onion Yoghurt, Radish, Meyer Lemon
-
Halibut
$46Cauliflower, Capers, Brown Butter
-
Mushroom Tagliatelle
$34Bacon, AlphaTolman
-
Heritage Pork Porterhouse
$44Red Cabbage, Fingerling Potatoes
-
Roasted Golden Chicken
$46Parsnips, Shoestring Potatoes
-
Lex Burger
$38Cheddar, Caramelized Onion, Thousand Island Sauce, Beef Fat Fries
To Share
-
Stuffed Jumbo Bass
$95Sautéed Vegetables
-
20 Oz Bone-in New York Strip
$120Puffed Potatoes
-
34 Oz Bone-in Ribeye
$180Puffed Potatoes
Sides
-
Beef Fat Fries
$18Charred Onion Sour Cream Sauce
-
Potato Skins
$16Green Garlic, Thyme
-
Swiss Chards
$15Scallions, Miso Butter
-
Carrot & Spinach Casserole
$18Farro, Coriander
Dessert
Offerings evolve frequently and are guided by the season.
-
Strawberry Rhubarb Sundae
Strawberry tonka ice cream, crème fraîche ice cream, brown sugar crumble, strawberry rhubarb compote
-
Red Velvet Tart
Cream cheese raspberry swirl ice cream, market berry coulis
-
Coconut Pineapple Crème Brûlée
Coconut crème brûlée, roasted caramelized pineapples
-
Banana Caramel
Devil's food cake, peanut praline, roasted banana ice cream
-
Carrot Cake
Orange carrot caramel sauce, cream cheese frosting
-
Dulcey Toffee Cookie
Dulcey chocolate, toffee bits, caramel
Beverages
Offerings evolve frequently and are guided by the season.
Wine by The Glass
-
Sparkling Wines
-
Blanc De Noirs
$30Schramsberg, Napa Valley, California, 2024
-
Champagne
$35Delamotte Brut, France, NV
-
Champagne Blanc de Blancs
$65Taittinger ‘Comtes De Champagne’, France, 2014
-
Champagne Rosé
$56Bollinger Brut, France, NV
-
White Wines
-
Sauvignon Blanc
Delaporte, Sancerre, Loire Valley, France 2024 $29
Merry Edwards, Russian River Valley, California 2023 $27
-
Chardonnay
Channing Daughters, ‘Scuttlehole’, Long Island, New York 2021 $24
Domaine Serene, ‘Evenstad Reserve’, Dundee Hills, Oregon 2021 $39
-
Riesling
$19Boundary Breaks ‘No.239’, Finger Lakes, New York 2023
-
Chenin Blanc
$19François Chidaine, ‘Les Argiles Sec ’, Vouvray, Loire Valley, France 2023
-
Grenache Blanc
$27Ridge Vineyards, Paso Robles, California 2023
-
Rosé Wines
-
Rosé
Liquid Farm, Mourvédre Rosé, Santa Barbara County, 2025 $20
Commanderie de Peyrassol ‘Les Commandeurs’, Côtes de Provençe, France 2023 $22
-
Red Wines
-
Pinot Noir
Vincent Girardin, Volnay, Vielles Vignes, Burgundy, France 2017 $32
Gran Moraine, Yamhill Carlton District, Willamette Valley, Oregon 2022 $30
-
Cabernet Sauvignon
$45Davies Vineyards, Napa Valley, California 2022
-
Bordeaux Blend
$39Château Montrose, ‘La Dame de Montrose’, St. Estèphe, Bordeaux, France 2019
-
Cabernet Franc
$20Macari ‘Lifeforce’, North Fork of Long Island, New York 2022
-
Zinfandel
$23Turley, ‘Old Vines’, California 2023
-
Sangiovese
$43Castello Romitorio Brunello di Montalcino,Tuscany, Italy 2018
LexYard Signatures
-
Nebula
$26Betterman Lavender Gin, Ford’s Gin, Vin Doux Naturel, Italicus, Lemon
-
Astor's Folly
$27Del Maguey Vida Mezcal, Patrón Silver Tequila, Pineapple, Tamarind, Cilantro, Cholula
-
Private Plane
$30Angel's Envy Bourbon, Heiwa Tsuru-Ume Ichigo Strawberry, Aperol, Lemon
-
Jade Smash
$27The Botanist Gin, Giffard Crème de Cacao, Green Chartreuse, Lime
Vibrant & Effervescent
-
Paris Ball
$24Doladira Aperitivo, Orange, Lemon, Strawberry, Champagne
-
Cosmo Collins
$26Grey Goose Le Citron Vodka, Cointreau, Lime, Cranberry, Fever-Tree Club Soda
-
Basildon Park
$25Ketel One Vodka, St. George Basil Eau de Vie, Lemon, Cucumber
-
Red Dragon
$30Casa Dragones Blanco Tequila, Doladira Aperitivo, Lime, Grapefruit, Pomegranate
-
Primavera on Park
$27Don Julio Blanco Tequila, Channing Daughters Vervino, Empirical Cilantro, Lime, Tonic Water
Bold & Refined
-
Ticker Tape
$29Old Forester Bourbon, Cocchi Rosa, Pacharan, Peychaud’s Bitters
-
Precious Stone
$34Willet Pot Still Bourbon, Lustau Amontillado Sherry, Juliette Peach, Maple Syrup
-
La Perla Old Fashioned
$30Don Julio Reposado Tequila, Spiced Pear Liqueur, Lustau Amontillado Sherry, Honey
-
Toki Blossom
$28Suntory Toki Whisky, Oka Kura Bermutto, Lemon, Yuzu, Honey
-
Mont Blanc
$27Bombay Sapphire Gin, Luxardo Bitter Bianco, Dolin Blanc, Lemon Verbena
Spirit-Free Cocktails
-
Garden Tonic (Spirit - Free)
$16Seedlip Garden, Lime, Celery, Cucumber, Fever-Tree Tonic
-
Temperance Negroni (Spirit - Free)
$16Seedlip Spice, Pathfinder Non-Alcoholic Amaro, Lyre’s Orange Aperitif, Verjus Rouge
Fresh Juices
-
Cucumber & Green Apple
$16Celery, Lemon, Kale, Ginger
-
Beet & Pomegranate
$16Red Grape, Hibiscus, Lime